7/8 Boys Basketball 2017 - 2018

Last Updated 2/2/17

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

BUS

10/31/17

Monticello Tournament vs. Blue Ridge

6:30

5:15

11/1/17

Monticello Tournament vs. Tuscola

4:00

2:45

11/3/17

Monticello Tournament vs. Monticello

6:30

5:15

11/7/17

Unity

6:00

NA

11/9/17

Salt Fork

6:00

NA

11/14/17

@ Hoopeston

6:00

4:45

11/16/17

@ Danville Schlarman

6:00

5:00

11/20/17

Rantoul

6:00

NA

11/27/17

@ Bismarck

6:00

4:45

11/28/17

Heritage

6:00

NA

12/4/17

@ Oakwood

6:00

5:00

12/7/17

Champaign Edison

6:00

NA

12/12/17

Mahomet

6:00

NA

12/14/17

Paris Mayo

6:00

NA

12/16/17

Urbana Shootout vs. Urbana

(7th followed by 8th)

9:00

8:15

12/16/17

Urbana Shootout vs. Effingham

(7th followed by 8th)

11:30

1/4/18

Danville Northridge

6:00

NA

1/8/18

@ PVO

6:00

5:15

1/9/18

Champaign Jefferson

6:00

NA

1/11/18

St. Matthew

6:00

NA

1/18/18

Paxton

6:00

NA

TBA

7th Grade Regional

7th Grade Regional

7th Grade Regional

8th Grade Regional

8th Grade Regional

7th Grade Sectional

8th Grade Regional

8th Grade Sectional